Wednesday, August 22, 2018

Ok but honestly

I am sooooo conflicted right now, not sure that's the right word to use but hear me out-

Hello people what's up my name is Connor I'm the android sent by CyberLife?
Yes. No.
No.

So, I want to play more video games right.
I know that I wanted a New 2DS XL, but right now though, I don't see that as something I really want, there are some more things I want, above that in my sort of priority list....

Obviously, if you can't tell, I want to play Detroit: Become Human like sooo bad, why? I like. Thank.
I'm honestly already planning which path I wanna take first and literally finish everything I want a 100% completion, I want to see EVERY single possibilities.

STUFFS I'M CURRENTLY INTO!!!

Papa's Scooperia! I mean who doesn't like ice cream?? AND COOKIES???

Jacksepticeye's gameplays of Detroit: Become Hu- HELLO. MY NAME IS CONNOR. I'm the Android sent by Cyberlife.

Is it okay to say that... maybe I actually have a crush on Connor? HE'S LIKE SO PRETTY I LOVE HIM. PRETTY, HANDSOME BOY. His perfect hair, perfect face, that darn suit, BRYAN'S VOICE. WOW I'M IN LOVE. Okay STOP KAM STOP.

What the hell.
Ok but that's the truth. He's our boy.

Friday, August 3, 2018

All over the place

HEYYY GUYS!!!!!!!! (hey people what's up) lol

so Uhhhhhhhhhh
yeah I didn't do 5 blog posts last month... that's all right I suppose?? Nobody cares? Maybe I do but I ALWAYS forgot to do it so it's all on me.

I just made an unnecessary joke that I feel like shouldn't be out there but nobody heard it I feel like... I'd still apologize. So sorry, that was out of nowhere.

Okay now what do you wanna talk about?
I'm typing pretty fast right now, but not in an efficient way... you know... my fingers are all over the place, I'm still "practicing" lmaooo.
I'm not yet one of those who do no typo and use all ten fingers in correct places.

Tuesday, July 24, 2018

The heckin

Hey peeps wazaaaaa

Heheheheh

So im in a cinema and about to watch a movie
But i rly wanna just talk about ant man and the wasp right here for a bit

So
Spoiler ahead ok?

Well how did we feel about amatw? If youre a marvel fan you know!! How!! It feels!!

Honestly i loved it
Yea it was fun and games until the mf credit scenes

Like fgs i came here to heal
BUT OH THEYRE STILL playing! That mf! Game!

Yeah they dusted hope janet and hank
Btcj r u serious

Like i knew it was coming
Shocked but not surprise
But duuuuude

I was prepared this time, wasnt like when i was watching a:iw but STILL
Come on marvel, really? U rEALLY had to do this to us again?!

It was still painful i was like oh f**k
I was sitting there not believing what just happened

DID THEY REALLY DO THAT AGAIN?!?!

Yep they heckin did

And if u think i was just talking about the first credit scene, WELL URE WRONG

The first one was terrible, painful, unbelievable
But the second one, it all started to sink in

Did u see the tv? Did u hear the eerie noise coming from it? Well that- that..
Yeah

That's the aftersnap
Maybe minutes after it happened

Do u feel the confusion coming from the world in that scene?

Yeah ok i'm done :'

Bye

-Kam fELT it

Thursday, July 12, 2018

Oofed but not surprised

UHM REAL QUICK
I obvs saw Ant-Man and the Wasp
So I will express HOW I F E E L about amatw soon! Later! ?
Yes just wait orrr don't it hurts
IT WILL BE SPOILER-FILLED I warn y'all! I will warn y'all again later
Ily bye

-Kam is referencing Oliver

Wow (moar cattos)

At this point I'm not even sure if I should say sorry. Even though I know I should. I just don't know if it really matters. Who am I apologizing to?

SO COMMENT DOWN BELOW IF YOU CARE!!! ;D

No really you don't have to.

But still, sorry.

I'm here now, though, because... I desperately need to update whoever's out there about the current situation and what went down.

So basically the now resting in peace first cat that we had, just got more grandkittens.
Yeah, Oreo gave birth.

Our oldest catto just gave birth to 4 doggo lookin' kittens! Today! July 12th!
Let's be honest every single newborn kittens look like smol doggos. Well, maybe not all of them but all of the ones I saw.

The process was, incredibly tiring, for the momma catto. I'm not sure exactly how it was. But wow was she meowing like crazy. A few times. Before pushing out the wild newborns of the 3rd generation.

So, names... not quite sure actually.
But they all almost look like their older brothers and sisters. But they're not gonna have the same name obvs that's not cool.

Just wanna let everyone know at this time of writing my cutest cat Mars is sitting right in front of me, just... looking at me, and looking around, wanting to be pet.

So, these 4 will have names, but maybe not now? Since the last time I announce the birth of kittens I didn't really write down their names.

BUT I will describe them!
- One of them is like an Oreo Jr, this kitkat looks like mommy. But the thing is, we already named one Oreo Jr, so no, maybe like, OwO. LOL NO.
- One of them is VERY multicolored, like VERY, like mix black, white, and brown-ish orange into a blender, like a sunflower seed! Maybe we'll call this one Sid, or really, just Seed.
- And then we got another emo catto, only this one it's even more emo. Like having Phil's longest haircut, with longer fringe(bangs) and it's covering its eyes and its eyes go through the hair.
- And the last one, is the one looking like it's wearing the Black Panther suit. Again. I mean actual T'Challa [SPOILER] got snapped and remembering it makes me said sooo...

Maybe both packs from the 3rd generation really do have the same father, I really don't know. Our cats are WILD nowadays. Nobody knows. :/

So uh that's it hey thanks for reading bye now :D

-Kam is like heckin confused

Tuesday, May 29, 2018

Deadpool 2 and Solo a Star Wars Story

ooooooooooh yeah one more thing though
also i can just edit the last post why bother making another one?
so that it counts. it actually doesn't but it's my blog don't frick w me.

umm yeah what i was gonna say was. IW wasn't the only movie i saw while i was gone and all. i saw dp2, crazy good, love it. i saw solo as well, heckin fantastic, love it.
so that's pretty much it.

dp2 was funny and was just really a lot of fun. that was what i needed after IW. cameos and credits scenes, those are really awesome. i mean WOW. jokes are of course for someone who breaks the 4th wall a lot, wade WAS GREAT. wow i also love negasonic. cable, i love that guy. more than thanos. i mean obvs. 

solo, was, fantastic. what do u call it? an anthology film? seeing han and chewie pilot the millennium falcon for the first time knowing what adventures they will soon seek, just when they sit down there REALLY BROUGHT ME TEARS I AM IN LOVE. although rogue one is still my favorite, solo was really great too.

okay so that's not exactly a good "review" but meh whtver i just wanna write down some things, i'm not a good critic anyway. i like everything. it's like every movie is enjoyable.
but dp2 and solo, those two are really up there. i love both. oh yeah and deadpool 2 is somewhere in my fave movies list.

ok bye
-Kam just seems to enjoy any kind of movie